Rencana Studi Umum

Struktur Umum Rencana Studi Teknik Elektro

Mahasiswa dapat menyusun sendiri rencana studinya bersama – sama dengan Dosen walinya

Tahun Ketiga

Semester V

Semester VI

No

Code

Course Name

SCU

No

Code

Course Name

SCU

1

ELxxxx

EL Course

3

1

ELxxxx

EL Course

3

2

EL Course

3

2

EL Course

3

3

EL Course

3

3

EL Course

3

4

EL Course

3

4

EL Course

3

5

EL Course

1

5

EL Course

3

6

EL Laboratory Course

1

6

EL Laboratory Course

1

7

Elective non EL / Minor

3

7

Elective non EL / Minor

3

Total

17

Total

19

Tahun Keempat

Semester VII

Semester VIII

No

Code

Course Name

SCU

No

Code

Course Name

SCU

1

EL4096

Final Project I & Seminar

2

1

EL4099

Final Project II (Capstone)

4

2

EL4092

Engineering Ethics & Selected Topics

2

2

EL4091

Industrial Experiences

2

3

EL Course

3

3

Environmental

3

4

EL Course

3

4

Elective Humaniora / Minor

3

5

Elective Economy / Minor

3

5

Free Elective / Minor

3

6

Management

3

6

KU2071

Pancasila and Civic Education

2

7

Free Elective

3

7

Total

19

Total

17

Daftar Mata Kuliah Tahun Ketiga

Semester V

Semester VI

No

Code

Course Name

SCU

No

Code

Course Name

SCU

1

EL3092

Digital Signal Processing

3

1

EL3041

Radio Frequency Microelectronics

3

2

EL3192

Digital Signal Processing Laboratory

1

2

EL3042

Semiconductor Devices

3

3

EL3095

Electrical Engineering Material

3

3

EL3043

Digital Processor Structure

3

4

EL3096

Microprocessor Systems & Laboratory

3

4

EL3044

Instrumentation Systems

3

5

EL3020

Control Systems

3

5

EL3046

Design of Embedded Systems

3

6

EL3120

Control Systems Laboratory

1

6

EL3246

Design of Embedded Systems Laboratory

1

7

EL3040

Analog & Mixed Signal Electronics

3

7

EL3022

Control Systems Instrumentation

3

8

EL3010

Computer System Architecture

3

8

EL3222

Control Systems Instrumentation Laboratory

1

9

EL3110

Computer System Architecture Laboratory

1

9

EL3097

Computer Networks

3

10

EL3011

Design of Sequential Circuits

3

10

EL3012

Interfacing and Peripheral

3

11

EL3013

Design of Operating Systems

3

11

EL3014

Design of Digital Systems

3

12

EL3000

Fundamental of Biomedical Engineering & Lab

3

12

EL3016

Design of Network Software

3

13

EL3001

Fundamental of Anatomy & Physiology

3

13

EL3002

Biomedical Instrumentation

3

14

EL3004

Biomaterial

3

15

EL3006

Physics of Biomedical

3

16

EL3008

Digital Image Processing

3

Daftar Mata Kuliah Tahun Keempat

No

Code

Course Name

SCU

No

Code

Course Name

SCU

1

EL4040

VLSI Systems Design

3

14

EL4043

Network of Embedded Systems

3

2

EL4041

IC Technology

3

15

EL4044

Avionics Systems

3

3

EL4042

Design of Analog & Mixed Signal’s IC

3

16

EL4045

Analysis & Design of Digital IC

3

4

EL4021

Multivariabel Control Systems

3

17

EL4046

Special Topics in Electronics Engineering

3

5

EL4022

Digital Control Systems

3

18

EL4024

Electrical Drives

3

6

EL4023

Robotics

3

19

EL4025

Mechatronics

3

7

EL4010

Computer System Architecture II

3

20

EL4026

Intelligence Control Systems

3

8

EL4011

Problem Solving with OOP

3

21

EL4013

Multimedia Systems

3

9

EL4012

High Performance Computer Design

3

22

EL4014

GPU Programming and Computer Graphics

3

10

EL4000

Biomedical System Design

3

23

EL4004

Biomechanics

3

11

EL4001

Medical Informatics

3

24

EL4005

Stochastic Biomedical Signal Processing

3

12

EL4002

Sensor and Transducer

3

25

EL4006

EM Wave & Ultrasonics in BME

3

13

EL4003

Modelling & Simulation of Physiology Systems

3

Daftar Mata Kuliah Program Studi Lain dan Mata Kuliah Minor

Pilihan dari program studi lain, diperlukan minimal 9 SKS. Minor dari program studi lain, diperlukan minimal 15 SKS

No

Code

Course Name

SCU

No

Code

Course Name

SCU

1

MS2041

Rekayasa Termal & Mekanika Fluida

3

19

EP2076

Measurement & Microprocessor Systems

3

2

EP3071

Electric Machines

3

20

EP3072

Power Electronics

3

3

EP3073

Computation & Numerical Analysis

3

21

EP3074

Komputer dan Rekayasa Sistem

3

4

EP3075

Electromagnetics Compatibility

3

22

EP3076

Power Systems Analysis

3

5

EP3077

High Voltage Engineering

3

23

EP3070

Electrical Power Generation

3

6

EP3170

Power Engineering Laboratory I

1

24

EP3270

Power Engineering Laboratory II

1

7

ET3080

Electromagnetic II

3

25

ET2080

Telecommunications Network

3

8

ET3081

Communication System

3

26

ET3082

Communication System II

3

9

ET3083

Data Commnications

3

27

ET3084

Telecom Traffic Engineering

3

10

EL3180

Telecommunications Laboratory I

1

28

ET3086

Communication Electronics & Microwave

3

11

IF2034

Data Bases

3

29

ET3087

Antenna & Wave Propagation

3

12

IF2036

Software Engineering

3

30

ET3088

Optical Communication Systems

3

13

IF2050

Logic of Informatics

3

31

ET3280

Telecommunications Laboratory II

1

14

IF2052

Language Theory and Automaton

3

15

IF3055

Operating System

4

16

IF3057

Information System

3

17

IF3035

DataBase System

3

18

IF3037

Advanced Software Engineering

3